Toggle menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mail is now working! Feel free to request an account. Accounts are available to invested enthusiasts/technicians in the industry. :)

TemporalEngineering's Collection: Difference between revisions

From FireAlarmPedia
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== Notification Appliances ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Notification Appliances
!Model Number
!Model Number
!Images  
!Images  
Line 43: Line 43:
|N/A
|N/A
|unknown
|unknown
|105/110dD
|105/110dB (allegedly, likely much quieter)
|Late 2010s-early 2020s
|Late 2010s-early 2020s
|
|This alarm is the cheap one off Amazon.
|}
|}
=== Pull Stations===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Pull Stations
!Model Number
!Model Number
!Images
!Images
Line 56: Line 56:
!Manufacturing Date
!Manufacturing Date
!Notes
!Notes
!Origin
|-
|-
|Simplex 2099-9795
|Simplex 2099-9795
Line 62: Line 63:
|addressable, single action T-bar pull station
|addressable, single action T-bar pull station
|1995
|1995
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 70: Line 72:
|21st week of 1980
|21st week of 1980
|
|
|Kijiji
|-
|-
|Edwards 270-SPO
|Edwards 270-SPO
|
|
|1
|2
|Conventional, single-stage pull station
|Conventional, single-stage pull station
|2006
|2006, 1993
|
|
|[[User:Yycsfirealarmnimrod|Yycsfirealarmnimrod]] (1993)
|-
|-
|Notifier MPS-950B
|Notifier MPS-950B
Line 84: Line 88:
|2001
|2001
|
|
|Kijiji
|-
|Mirtone 73303
|
|1
|Conventional, single-stage pull station
|1988
|
|[[User:Yycsfirealarmnimrod|Yycsfirealarmnimrod]]
|}
|}
[[Category:Facilities]]

Latest revision as of 15:09, 2 April 2023

Notification Appliances

Model Number Images Quantity Type Voltage Wattage Selections Strobe Intensity Loudness Manufacturing Date Notes
EST 757-3A-T 1 Temporal Horn/Strobe 20-24VDC N/A 30cd 98/102 dB 1999 From the Integrity lineup
EST WG4WF-SVMHC 1 Weatherproof Speaker/Strobe 24VDC/24VFWRStrobe

25/70VRMS Speaker

1/4, 1/2, 1, or 2 watts 102/123/147/161cd (selectable) 80.0 - 90dB 2017 This model is specifically white, high candela, and has FIRE lettering. From the "Genesis" lineup.
Fake Chinese SpectrAlert 1 Horn/Strobe 24VDC N/A unknown 105/110dB (allegedly, likely much quieter) Late 2010s-early 2020s This alarm is the cheap one off Amazon.

Pull Stations

Model Number Images Quantity Type Manufacturing Date Notes Origin
Simplex 2099-9795 1 addressable, single action T-bar pull station 1995
Simplex 4251-30 1 Dual Action (break glass) conventional T-bar pull station 21st week of 1980 Kijiji
Edwards 270-SPO 2 Conventional, single-stage pull station 2006, 1993 Yycsfirealarmnimrod (1993)
Notifier MPS-950B 1 Conventional, single-stage pull station 2001 Kijiji
Mirtone 73303 1 Conventional, single-stage pull station 1988 Yycsfirealarmnimrod