Toggle menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mail is now working! Feel free to request an account. Accounts are available to invested enthusiasts/technicians in the industry. :)

TemporalEngineering's Collection: Difference between revisions

From FireAlarmPedia
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Notification Appliances
!Model Number
!Model Number
!Images  
!Images  
Line 42: Line 43:
|
|
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Pull Stations
!Model Number
!Model Number
!Images
!Images
Line 52: Line 53:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|Simplex 2099-9795
|
|
| 1x
|Single Action
|unknown week, 1995
|
|-
|Simplex 4251-30
|
|1x
|Dual Action (break glass)
|21st week of 1980
|
|-
|EST 270-SPO
|
|1x
|Single Action
|unknown week, 2006
|
|
|  
|-
|Notifier MPS-950B
|
|
|1x
|Single Action
|unknown week, 2001
|
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 19:31, 5 July 2021

Notification Appliances
Model Number Images Quantity Type Voltage Strobe Intensity Loudness Manufacturing Date Notes
EST Integrity 757-3A-T 1x Horn/Strobe 24VDC 30cd 98/102 1999
EST WG4WF-SVMHC 1x Speaker/Strobe 24VDC Strobe

25/70VRMS Speaker

102 - 161dc 80.0 - 90db Speaker 2017
Chinese Spectra-Alert Classic 1x Horn/Stroe 24VDC unknown 105/110db late 2010's/early 2020's
Pull Stations
Model Number Images Quantity Type Manufacturing Date Notes
Simplex 2099-9795 1x Single Action unknown week, 1995
Simplex 4251-30 1x Dual Action (break glass) 21st week of 1980
EST 270-SPO 1x Single Action unknown week, 2006
Notifier MPS-950B 1x Single Action unknown week, 2001